TEST EQUIPMENT
MADE EASY ™

Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO Discontinued

JM Test offers calibration on this item. 

For new purchase, it is obsolete. 

Analyzes fiber links and measures faults up to 14 miles in less than five seconds.

  • Measure up to 75,459 feet (23,000 metres) of fiber in seconds
  • Locate severe bends, high-loss splices, breaks & dirty connectors in singlemode
  • Save and store up to 99 test results for later review
  • Confirm channel connectivity by analyzing the fiber link
  • Locate sources of bit-error rates caused by contamination or poor connection
  • Reports up to nine multiple events per fiber link
View Quote List
QTY:
 
Manufacturer

Model

FOS-S, FOS-100-S, FOS-100-S-VFL, FOS-SFP-PM

SKU: Fiber OneShot™ PRO Categories: ,

RENT THIS ITEM

Daily, Weekly, and Monthly rates are available on select items.

CALIBRATION SERVICES

Calibration, inspection, cleaning, and/or repair may be available for this item.

Product Overview: Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO Discontinued

Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO Discontinued 

Please see OPTIFIBER PRO QUAD OTDR

Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO Model Numbers

FOS-S

Includes single mode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, 4-language Quick Reference Guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries.

FOS-100-S

Includes single mode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC-UPC 2-meter patch cord, carrying case, 4-language Quick Reference Guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries.

FOS-100-S-VFL

Includes; single mode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC-UPC 2-meter patch cord, carrying case, 4-language Quick Reference Guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries. VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with 2.5 mm universal adapter is also included.

FOS-SFP-PM

Includes single mode fiber fault locator unit, screw on interchangeable SC adapter, UPC-UPC 2-meter patch cord, carrying case, 4-language Quick Reference Guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), safety instruction manual, and batteries. SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter and SC adapter, and Visifault Visual Fault Locator are also included See Photo

Rent the Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO Discontinued

Request Rental Quote Above

JM Test Rental options can help you save capital, get the latest technology, and expand your capabilities. Daily, Weekly and Monthly rates are available on select items.

Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO Discontinued Calibration

Request a Calibration Quote

Calibration, inspection, cleaning, and/or repair may be available for the Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot PRO Discontinued. Click to inquire about our calibration or other services.