TEST EQUIPMENT
MADE EASY ™

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with inspection kit OFP2-100-QI

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe, (1) OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module, Shoulder Strap, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, AC Charger, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 µm, (2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. In stock for Rental and Purchase.

Need help configuring your equipment? Visit our product configurator here.

QTY:
 
Manufacturer

SKU: OFP2-100-QI Categories: ,

RENT THIS ITEM

Daily, Weekly, and Monthly rates are available on select items.

Product Overview: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with inspection kit OFP2-100-QI

OptiFiber® Pro is the industry’s first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber optic infrastructures. This troubleshooting and certification tool combines uncomplicated power, unparalleled efficiency and the exact functions needed for troubleshooting campus, data center and storage fiber networks.

The OptiFiber® Pro OTDR elevates fiber optic testing with the industry’s only smartphone interface that turns a technician into a fiber expert. The DataCenter OTDR configuration eliminates uncertainty and errors that occur when testing data center fiber. Its ultra-short dead zones enable testing of fiber patchcords in virtualized data centers. These capabilities, plus the fastest-in-the-industry trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test. This patent pending process automatically separates the two fibers for individual pass/fail analysis, display, and reporting. Not only does this cut the testing time by at least half, it also enables bi-directional testing without moving the OTDR to the far end.


 

View PDF: Five Reasons Upgrading to Versiv™ Will Save You Money

Rent the OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with inspection kit OFP2-100-QI

Request Rental Quote Above

JM Test Rental options can help you save capital, get the latest technology, and expand your capabilities. Daily, Weekly and Monthly rates are available on select items.

You may also like…