TEST EQUIPMENT
MADE EASY ™

Divot DVTSMB3 Bare Fiber Adapter Kit

Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device – SC, Singlemode and Multimode 50um & 62.5um. The Divot™ is a faster system that uses index matching gel in disposable cartridges to allow for low loss connections. Unit is supplied with SC/SC, Singlemode and Multimode Patch Cables. The Divot® Bare Fiber Adapter (Tester) accepts cleaved and non-cleaved fiber.

QTY:
 

RENT THIS ITEM

Daily, Weekly, and Monthly rates are available on select items.

Rent the Divot DVTSMB3 Bare Fiber Adapter Kit

Request Rental Quote Above

JM Test Rental options can help you save capital, get the latest technology, and expand your capabilities. Daily, Weekly and Monthly rates are available on select items.