TEST EQUIPMENT
MADE EASY ™

Anritsu Access Master Pro OTDR and Accessory Kit Bundle – Verizon and AT&T Approved

QTY:
View Quote List
 

Manufacturer

Bundle

MT9085A-VZW-CTRI, MT9083A2-ACC-LCASC

RENT THIS ITEM

Daily, Weekly, and Monthly rates are available on select items.

Product Overview: Anritsu Access Master Pro OTDR and Accessory Kit Bundle – Verizon and AT&T Approved

Anritsu provides the Access Master Pro in the following bundled configurations for operators Verizon
and AT&T:

MT9085A-VZW-CTRI

• MT9085A: Optical test platform

• MT9085A-063: SM (1310,1550), MM (850, 1300) OTDR

• MT9085A-010: Screen protector

• MT9085A-007: SM/MM Optical power meter

• MT9085A-040: SC Optical connectors (all ports)

• MT9085A-002: VLS

• G0306B: Visual Inspection Probe

• B0583A: Attache style carry case

• J1534A: Plug in adapter, SC:LC SM

• J1535A: Plug in adapter, SC:LC MM

• MT9085A-063-ES310: 3 year extended warranty service

• MT9085A-063-ES312: Calibration part of ES312

MT9083A2-ACC-LCASC (Accessory KIT included):

• 50m SC/UPC:LC/UPC Launch fiber

• 10m SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM simplex patchcord

• 10m LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM DUPLEX patchcord (qty 2)

• LC/UPC Duplex SM Adapter (qty 4)

• LC/UPC Singlemode terminator (qty 2)

• 10m SC-LC 50um MM simplex patchcord (qty 2)

• LC Duplex MM Adapter (qty 2)

• Fiber Optic Alcohol Towelette 4″x6″, 50 pack (qty 2)

• IBC 1.25mm connector cleaner

• SC/APC SM duplex adapter (qty 2)

• 10m SC/UPC-SC/APC SM simplex patchcord

• SC/UPC SM duplex adapter

• Connector box with dividers

• 3″ carabiner hook

Rent the Anritsu Access Master Pro OTDR and Accessory Kit Bundle – Verizon and AT&T Approved

Request Rental Quote Above

JM Test Rental options can help you save capital, get the latest technology, and expand your capabilities. Daily, Weekly and Monthly rates are available on select items.